Categorie
Argomentario

_ _ o _ _ – _ e _ _ _

DOMANDA:

MBÈ?

Sometimes I wonder who the fuck I am
Uhh
Yeah, want you to feel it
I want you all to feel it
So step up on the mic and uhh
Show them what you got tiger
Sometimes I wonder who the fuck I am
So I’ve been lookin’ in the mirror and it still don’t make no sense
I’m askin’ what am I supposed to do?
I’ve done so much in my short lifetime, but I haven’t done shit
I done flew around the whole world
First I shook a million hands and I took a million pictures
But I’m a hostage in my own world
And my thoughts my own enemy, got no time for these bitches
I got too much on my damn mind
So if I add some more stress, I just don’t see how I’m a cope
I think they underestimate the grind
I do, bring this dough, and I’m only 20 years old
I wonder why I sip this devil juice
Cause it feel incredible, problems, I got several
Thank God that none of that medical
Ugh, I’ve been blessed with much to be expected
What am I doing here?
I wonder what am I doing here
What am I doing here
What am I doing here
I hope this feelin’ lasts for fuckin’ ever
I don’t want to come back down, let me stay above the ground
I hope I do what I was meant to do
Cause I’ve been searchin’ for that answer, I just hope I get it now
Please, let me find euphoria
When you up above the clouds, like, who goin’ to touch me now
And do we ever get to know the truth?
Cause everyone seems to have it, but to me it seems they lack it
Now I’m rollin’ and I’m sippin’ lean
Sometimes I catch a buzz just to help me picture love
Drinkin’ liquor and I’m smokin’ weed
And you don’t ever do too much if you could never do enough
Wonder why it’s me instead of you
I’ll be there to rescue you, problems you got several
Thank God that none of that medical
Ugh, I’ve been blessed with much to be expected
What am I doing here?
I wonder what am I doing here
What am I doing here
What am I doing here
2020-10-14T17:14:00

  giorni

  ore  minuti  secondi

fino a

RISPOSTA

43 risposte su “_ _ o _ _ – _ e _ _ _”

mh… comunque di tablet non so nulla, però potresti anche avere i due audio, quello delle cuffie e l’HDMI (scusa, non lo faccio più 😀 )

"Mi piace"

Dimenticavo: all’inizio il tipo sembra stia cercando qualcosa. Gli è caduto il plettro? Gli è uscita la ‘virilità’ dai jeans? Sta male? Si sta cercando in terra…ah, non sa chi è? Beh, magari partire dalla carta d’identità, dal curriculum della questura, dall’ultima prestazione sessuale…della/del partner…? Naaaaaa….troppo da… da Jonathan Swift…che cazzo ne so…la chitarra la sa tenere in mano, c’è gente che lo ascolta: sarà un cantante…Ciao Endo…

Piace a 1 persona

Rispondi

Inserisci i tuoi dati qui sotto o clicca su un'icona per effettuare l'accesso:

Logo di WordPress.com

Stai commentando usando il tuo account WordPress.com. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Google photo

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Google. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Foto Twitter

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Twitter. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Foto di Facebook

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Facebook. Chiudi sessione /  Modifica )

Connessione a %s...

Questo sito utilizza Akismet per ridurre lo spam. Scopri come vengono elaborati i dati derivati dai commenti.